2021 Reciepients

Naimah El-Amin - Steinauer

Naimah El-Amin -Diamond Oaks 
Surgical Technology 

Recipient of The Mary Helen Steinauer Memorial Scholarship

Angy Christo - Womankind

Angy Christo -Diamond Oaks 
Cosmetology 

Recipient of The Womankind Scholarship

Olivia Perry - Great Oaks Education Foundation

Olivia Perry -Diamond Oaks 
Equine 

Recipient of The Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Madison Highland - Laurel - GOEF

Madison Highland -Laurel Oaks 
Digital Arts & Design 

Recipient of The Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Lorin Short - Laurel - Zuefle

Lorin Short -Laurel Oaks 
Health Technology 

Recipient of The Harper Zuefle Memorial Scholarship

Jacqueline Sweet - Laurel - Fink

Jaqueline Sweet -Laurel Oaks 
Digital Arts & Design 

Recipient of The Brian Fink Memorial Scholarship

Jacqueline Sweet - Laurel - Anders

Jaqueline Sweet -Laurel Oaks 
Digital Arts & Design 

Recipient of The Jake Anders Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Susanek - Mandy Wallace

Hannah Susanek -Live Oaks 
Vet Assisting 

Recipient of The Mandy Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Kim Frazier - Great Oaks Education Foundation

Kim Frazier -Live Oaks
Digital Arts & Design 

Recipient of The Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Danielle Hogan - DAaD Grant

Danielle Hogan -Live Oaks 
Digital Arts & Design 

Recipient of The Live Oaks DAaD Grant

Josh Burt - Emily Partin

Josh Burt -Live Oaks 
IT Academy 

Recipient of The Emily Partin Memorial Scholarship

Joe Zubelik

Joseph Zubelik -Scarlet Oaks 
ETR

Recipient of The Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Lizbeth Banderas-Rodriquez - Williams

Lizbeth Banderas-Rodriguez -Scarlet Oaks 
Health Technology 

Recipient of Da'Niesha Williams Memorial Scholarship

Edwin Keck - James Hulick

Edwin Keck -Scarlet Oaks 
Auto Refinishing 

Recipient of The James Hulick Memorial Scholarship

Steven Harvey - Beckstedt

Steven Harvey -Scarlet Oaks 
ETR 

Recipient of The Bob Backstedt Memorial Scholarship

Edwin Keck - Halpin

Edwin Keck -Scarlet Oaks 
Auto Refinishing 

Recipient of Angela M. and John G. Halpin Skilled Labor Scholarship

Twila Meehan - Rotary

Twila Meehan -Scarlet Oaks 
Dental Assisting 

Recipient of The Rotary of Northeast Cincinnati Scholarship

Edwin Keck - Rotary

Edwin Keck -Scarlet Oaks 
Auto Refinishing 

Recipient of The Rotary of Northeast Cincinnati Scholarship

Gustavo Jaimes - Rotary

Gustavo Jaimes Gorostieta -Scarlet Oaks 
Auto Refinishing 

Recipient of The Rotary of Northeast Cincinnati Scholarship

Jayda Cardwell - Rotary

Jayda Cardwell -Scarlet Oaks 
Health Technology 

Recipient of The Rotary of Northeast Cincinnati Scholarship

Raven Couch - Rotary

Raven Couch -Scarlet Oaks 
Vet Assisting 

Recipient of The Rotary of Northeast Cincinnati Scholarship