Skip to content

2019 Recipients

Gabrielle Zahneis
Mary Helen Steinauer Memorial Scholarship

Gabrielle Zahneis - Diamond Oaks
Surgical Technology

Recipient of the Mary Helen Steinauer Memorial Scholarship

Jharana Rai
Great Oaks Education Foundation

Jharana Rai - Diamond Oaks
Surgical Technology

Recipient of the Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Angela M and John G Halpin Grant

Jordan Gaines - Diamond Oaks
Welding

Recipient of the Angela M. and John G. Halpin Grant

Vivian Leckrone
Harper Zuefle Memorial

Vivian Leckrone - Laurel Oaks
Early Childhood Education

Recipient of the Harper Zuefle Memorial Scholarship

Jacqueline Lusby
Jake Anders Memorial

Jacqueline Lusby - Laurel Oaks
CSTN

Recipient of the Jake Anders Memorial Scholarship

Emily Singleton
Great Oaks Education Foundation

Emily Singleton - Laurel Oaks
Equine Science and Management

Recipient of the Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Leah Decatur
Great Oaks Education Foundation

Leah Decatur - Live Oaks
Exercise Science and Sports Medicine

Recipient of the Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Anthony Buelsing
Brian Fink Memorial

Anthony Buelsing - Live Oaks
Digital Arts and Design

Recipient of the Brian Fink Memorial Scholarship

Beckstedt Scholarship

Kayla Hill - Live Oaks
Veterinary Assisting

Recipient of the Bob Beckstedt Memorial Scholarship

Nicholas Gage Felix
James Hulick Memorial

Nicholas Gage Felix - Scarlet Oaks
Automotive Technology - Collision

Recipient of the James Hulick Memorial Scholarship

Oscar Spille
Da'Niesha Williams Memorial

Oscar Spille - Scarlet Oaks
Health Technology

Recipient of the Da'Niesha Williams Memorial Scholarship

Rihana Batal
Great Oaks Education Foundation

Rihana Batal - Scarlet Oaks
Veterinary Assisting

Recipient of the Great Oaks Education Foundation Scholarship

Rotary of Northeast Cincinnati
Suhayla Batal, Madelyn Reedy, Terrance Manning, Jacob Toole, Braeden Ortega (not present)

Suhayla Batal - Scarlet Oaks
Digital Arts and Design

Madelyn Reedy - Scarlet Oaks
Veterinary Assisting

Braeden Ortega - Scarlet Oaks
Veterinary Assisting

Terrance Manning - Scarlet Oaks
Exercise Science and Sports Medicine

Jacob Toole - Scarlet Oaks
Firefighting and Emergency Medical Service

Recipients of the Rotary Northeast Cincinnati Scholarship